Estimated value
£626,616
Median £3,868/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £615,000£840,000
Estimated value: £626,616Last sold (Mar 2020): £580,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near CO13 9LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 HADLEIGH ROAD CO13 9HW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £590,000 | 176 | £3,352 | E | 87% |
15 CAMBRIDGE ROAD CO13 9HN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £735,000 | 167 | £4,401 | E | 85% |
21 WINCHESTER ROAD CO13 9JB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £690,000 | 141 | £4,894 | D | 83% |
12 ETON ROAD CO13 9JA · Detached | May 2025 | £600,000 | 182 | £3,297 | E | 82% |
49 SECOND AVENUE CO13 9LY · Detached | Dec 2024 | £835,000 | 183 | £4,563 | D | 82% |
8 UPPER SECOND AVENUE CO13 9LL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 133 | £3,534 | E | 81% |
15 ETON ROAD CO13 9JA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £615,000 | 159 | £3,868 | C | 80% |
57 THE STREET CO13 0EG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 140 | £3,500 | D | 79% |
THE DUCHY HOUSE FIRST AVENUE CO13 9EY · Detached | Jun 2025 | £840,000 | 179 | £4,693 | D | 79% |