Estimated value
£399,280
Median £3,565/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £410,000£540,000
Estimated value: £399,280Last sold (Jun 2025): £3,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CO13 9FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 KEN GATWARD CLOSE CO13 9FF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £367,500 | 106 | £3,467 | B | 81% |
25 ASTELL COURT CO13 9BT · Flat | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 120 | £2,833 | B | 77% |
117 CONNAUGHT AVENUE CO13 9PS · Other | Feb 2026 | £157,500 | - | - | - | 75% |
BRICKFIELDS QUAY LANE CO13 0DP · Other | Dec 2025 | £540,000 | 137 | £3,942 | C | 74% |
28 ORCHARD GARDENS CO13 0FL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 98 | £4,490 | B | 73% |
17 WOODPECKER WAY CO13 0GL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 115 | £3,565 | B | 73% |
33 ASTELL COURT CO13 9BT · Flat | Dec 2025 | £349,950 | 114 | £3,070 | C | 73% |
OAK COTTAGE MAIN ROAD CO13 0JN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 108 | £1,250 | B | 72% |
1 THE CLOSE CO13 9LU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 110 | £4,000 | D | 72% |