HouseValuation
Home·CO13·Valuation

32, HAROLD ROAD, CO13 9BE

Flat·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£244,808

Median £3,448/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£129,000Median £251,000£400,000
Estimated value: £244,808Last sold (Nov 2016): £200,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near CO13 9BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
GLENMORE (APARTMENT 8) HAROLD ROAD
CO13 9BE · Flat
Jan 2026£312,50078£4,006B92%
FRINTON LODGE (FLAT 20) THE ESPLANADE
CO13 9HE · Flat
Jan 2026£129,00065£1,985C89%
CLIFF COURT (7) EASTON WAY
CO13 9NX · Flat
Feb 2026£235,00070£3,357D87%
KINGS HOUSE (FLAT 10) THE ESPLANADE
CO13 9AS · Flat
Oct 2025£400,00080£5,000C86%
FRINTON LODGE (FLAT 118) THE ESPLANADE
CO13 9HE · Flat
Oct 2025£139,99565£2,154C86%
QUEENS HOUSE (FLAT 1) THE ESPLANADE
CO13 9AY · Flat
Oct 2025£251,00072£3,486C86%
VICTORIA GARDENS (APARTMENT 12) HADLEIGH ROAD
CO13 9FA · Flat
Feb 2026£292,50088£3,324C84%
FRINTON LODGE (FLAT 220) THE ESPLANADE
CO13 9HE · Flat
Jul 2025£160,00065£2,462C84%
22 ASTELL COURT
CO13 9BT · Flat
Jan 2026£300,00087£3,448C83%
FRINTON COURT (FLAT D) THE ESPLANADE