HouseValuation
Home·CO12·Valuation

4, MANOR LANE, CO12 4EA

Detached·38·EPC D
Estimated value
£129,200

Median £3,400/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £170,000£362,000
Estimated value: £129,200Last sold (Jan 2022): £160,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CO12 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
563 MAIN ROAD
CO12 4NH · Detached
Aug 2025£180,00048£3,750D78%
24 WASHINGTON ROAD
CO12 4XX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£125,00049£2,551D77%
28 WASHINGTON ROAD
CO12 4XX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£150,00043£3,488D76%
133 CLARKES ROAD
CO12 4JS · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000129£2,326D72%
NEW HOLME HIGH STREET
CO12 5AH · Detached
Mar 2026£362,000 - - - 71%
17 BEXLEY AVENUE
CO12 4XW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00050£3,400D71%
BAY VIEW COURT (FLAT 5) STOUR ROAD
CO12 3GS · Flat
Mar 2026£55,00041£1,341C71%
64 GRAVEL HILL WAY
CO12 4XN · Detached
Mar 2026£317,50084£3,780C70%
PARK COURT (FLAT 13) PARK ROAD
CO12 3DF · Flat
Oct 2025£72,00043£1,674D69%
QUAYSIDE COURT (FLAT 31) THE QUAY
CO12 3HH · Flat
Jan 2026£160,00042£3,810E69%

Dig deeper into this address