HouseValuation
Home·CO12·Valuation

10, MANOR LANE, CO12 4EA

Detached·146·EPC B
Estimated value
£444,570

Median £3,045/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£206,843Median £408,495£475,000
Estimated value: £444,570Last sold (Apr 2017): £275,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CO12 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
133 CLARKES ROAD
CO12 4JS · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000129£2,326D84%
34 STOUR CLOSE
CO12 4TL · Detached
Jul 2025£267,000147£1,816C80%
OLD SCHOOL COURT (2) WIX ROAD
CO12 5FR · Detached
Mar 2026£350,000121£2,893B79%
51 OAKLEY ROAD
CO12 4QT · Detached
Dec 2024£475,000156£3,045B78%
21 STOUR CLOSE
CO12 4TL · Detached
Mar 2025£350,000162£2,160C78%
3 CHAMOMILE WAY
CO12 4NN · Detached
Mar 2025£440,000132£3,333A78%
41 PRIMROSE AVENUE
CO12 4GT · Detached
Jan 2026£206,84392£2,248B77%
13 FOXGLOVE WAY
CO12 4NL · Detached
Jun 2025£411,350111£3,706B77%
7 FOXGLOVE WAY
CO12 4NL · Detached
Jun 2025£408,500111£3,680B77%
1 CHAMOMILE WAY
CO12 4NN · Detached
Feb 2025£408,495132£3,095A77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address