HouseValuation
Home·CO12·Valuation

42, THE DRIVE, CO12 3SU

Detached·180·EPC D
Estimated value
£557,820

Median £3,099/m² in your area × 180 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £435,000£530,000
Estimated value: £557,820Last sold (May 2024): £418,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near CO12 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 BARRACK LANE
CO12 3NP · Detached
Aug 2025£435,000157£2,771D85%
18 LOW ROAD
CO12 3TR · Detached
Nov 2025£470,000174£2,701C84%
16 LOW ROAD
CO12 3TR · Detached
Oct 2025£525,000167£3,144E83%
4 THE DRIVE
CO12 3SU · Detached
Nov 2024£530,000171£3,099E81%
133 CLARKES ROAD
CO12 4JS · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000129£2,326D79%
28 KRESWELL GROVE
CO12 3SZ · Detached
Mar 2025£430,000161£2,671C77%
10 BRUSSELS CLOSE
CO12 3SF · Detached
Jan 2026£325,000104£3,125D77%
12 KRESWELL GROVE
CO12 3SZ · Detached
Jan 2026£390,00091£4,286D77%
WEST LODGE SPARROWS CORNER
CO12 5AB · Detached
Aug 2025£512,500165£3,106E77%
5 LOUVAIN ROAD
CO12 3SD · Detached
Aug 2025£400,000141£2,837C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address