HouseValuation
Home·CO12·Valuation

7, GEORGE STREET, CO12 3ND

Terraced·45·EPC C
Estimated value
£125,730

Median £2,794/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £142,500£207,500
Estimated value: £125,730Last sold (Aug 2007): £180,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CO12 3ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 ST DENIS CLOSE
CO12 3SX · Terraced
Aug 2025£180,00050£3,600C84%
25 JUBILEE CLOSE
CO12 4XD · Terraced
Dec 2025£142,50051£2,794C83%
MACDONOUGH COTTAGES (6) STATION ROAD
CO12 3LX · Terraced
Jun 2025£100,00048£2,083C83%
2 WILLOW WAY
CO12 4HR · Terraced
Jul 2025£100,00041£2,439C79%
BAY VIEW COURT (FLAT 5) STOUR ROAD
CO12 3GS · Flat
Mar 2026£55,00041£1,341C78%
3 HORDLE STREET
CO12 3PZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£133,50057£2,342D78%
17 BROOKLYN MEWS
CO12 3QT · Terraced
Jan 2026£177,00052£3,404E77%
5 ST EDMUNDS CLOSE
CO12 3SW · Terraced
May 2025£207,50053£3,915C76%
24 WASHINGTON ROAD
CO12 4XX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£125,00049£2,551D75%
17 BEXLEY AVENUE
CO12 4XW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00050£3,400D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address