Estimated value
£222,640
Median £2,420/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£111,000Median £200,000£250,000
Estimated value: £222,640Last sold (Aug 2024): £148,000
A
Now: 32/100 (F)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 32/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 46 points.
Sales near CO12 3LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 THIRD AVENUE CO12 3SE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £196,000 | 81 | £2,420 | D | 84% |
28 LEE ROAD CO12 3SJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 93 | £2,473 | D | 84% |
49 LEE ROAD CO12 3SG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 94 | £2,287 | D | 84% |
14 LEE ROAD CO12 3SJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 85 | £2,647 | D | 82% |
24 ELMHURST ROAD CO12 3SA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £250,000 | 97 | £2,577 | E | 82% |
4 STATION ROAD CO12 3LY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £164,000 | 65 | £2,523 | E | 81% |
23 ALBERT STREET CO12 3HX · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £111,000 | 103 | £1,078 | F | 80% |
9 CASTLEGATE STREET CO12 3HA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 105 | £1,667 | D | 80% |
45 PORTLAND AVENUE CO12 3QW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 81 | £2,222 | C | 80% |