HouseValuation
Home·CO12·Valuation

20, STATION ROAD, CO12 3LY

Terraced·66·EPC E
Estimated value
£159,720

Median £2,420/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £164,000£257,500
Estimated value: £159,720Last sold (Mar 2025): £158,904

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near CO12 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 STATION ROAD
CO12 3LY · Terraced
Aug 2025£164,00065£2,523E90%
31 HORDLE STREET
CO12 3PX · Terraced
Nov 2025£133,00067£1,985D84%
3 HORDLE STREET
CO12 3PZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£133,50057£2,342D84%
9 CURRENTS LANE
CO12 3DE · Terraced
Jul 2025£170,00068£2,500E83%
17 BROOKLYN MEWS
CO12 3QT · Terraced
Jan 2026£177,00052£3,404E83%
123 HARWICH ROAD
CO12 5EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£257,50066£3,902D82%
15 HORDLE STREET
CO12 3PZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£115,00064£1,797D82%
99 GARLAND ROAD
CO12 4PA · Terraced
Feb 2026£108,00073£1,479D82%
18 THIRD AVENUE
CO12 3SE · Terraced
Feb 2026£196,00081£2,420D81%
1 PRINCESS STREET
CO12 4PF · Terraced
Oct 2025£100,00073£1,370E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address