HouseValuation
Home·CO12·Valuation

142, HERON WAY, CO12 3FF

Terraced·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£156,464

Median £2,794/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £165,000£207,500
Estimated value: £156,464Last sold (Mar 2023): £205,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CO12 3FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 ST DENIS CLOSE
CO12 3SX · Terraced
Aug 2025£180,00050£3,600C84%
3 HORDLE STREET
CO12 3PZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£133,50057£2,342D84%
25 JUBILEE CLOSE
CO12 4XD · Terraced
Dec 2025£142,50051£2,794C83%
17 BROOKLYN MEWS
CO12 3QT · Terraced
Jan 2026£177,00052£3,404E83%
MACDONOUGH COTTAGES (6) STATION ROAD
CO12 3LX · Terraced
Jun 2025£100,00048£2,083C83%
5 ST EDMUNDS CLOSE
CO12 3SW · Terraced
May 2025£207,50053£3,915C82%
15 HORDLE STREET
CO12 3PZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£115,00064£1,797D82%
SEYMOUR COURT (39) INGESTRE STREET
CO12 3JG · Terraced
May 2025£150,00060£2,500C82%
23 MAGPIE CLOSE
CO12 4WG · Terraced
Oct 2025£200,00061£3,279C81%
23 HORDLE STREET
CO12 3PZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£165,00061£2,705D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address