HouseValuation
Home·CO12·Valuation

2, WEST STREET, CO12 3DA

Terraced·114·EPC D
Estimated value
£250,344

Median £2,196/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £215,000£245,000
Estimated value: £250,344Last sold (Aug 2023): £270,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CO12 3DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 FRONKS ROAD
CO12 3RN · Terraced
Oct 2025£192,500121£1,591D86%
9 CASTLEGATE STREET
CO12 3HA · Terraced
Oct 2025£175,000105£1,667D86%
6 EMPIRE ROAD
CO12 3QA · Terraced
Oct 2025£245,000111£2,207D86%
20 BROOKLYN ROAD
CO12 3QE · Terraced
Dec 2025£215,000103£2,087C85%
582 MAIN ROAD
CO12 4LN · Terraced
Feb 2026£128,000105£1,219D85%
18 THIRD AVENUE
CO12 3SE · Terraced
Feb 2026£196,00081£2,420D84%
28 LEE ROAD
CO12 3SJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,00093£2,473D84%
49 LEE ROAD
CO12 3SG · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,00094£2,287D84%
38 OAKLAND ROAD
CO12 3QG · Terraced
Jul 2025£235,000107£2,196D84%
2 FERNDALE ROAD
CO12 3BP · Terraced
Jul 2025£190,000108£1,759D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address