Estimated value
£347,508
Median £4,137/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £347,500£500,000
Estimated value: £347,508Last sold (Jul 2021): £275,000
A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 46 points.
Sales near CO11 2SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 TAYLOR DRIVE CO11 2HU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 81 | £4,568 | D | 84% |
WHEELHOUSE TRINITY CLOSE CO11 2HJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £465,000 | 96 | £4,844 | D | 83% |
18 TURNER AVENUE CO11 2LG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 72 | £4,097 | C | 81% |
CHARTERS RECTORY ROAD CO11 2TX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 91 | £5,495 | D | 79% |
21 BIRCH DRIVE CO11 1TF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 82 | £3,780 | D | 78% |
24 SCHOOL LANE CO11 2HZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £347,500 | 84 | £4,137 | D | 78% |
4 THE STREET CO11 2US · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 76 | £2,566 | F | 77% |
SEVENS MILL HILL CO11 2AU · Detached | Jul 2025 | £310,000 | 80 | £3,875 | D | 77% |
KERED LORAC TRINITY CLOSE CO11 2HJ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £425,000 | 95 | £4,474 | D | 77% |