HouseValuation
Home·CO11·Valuation

6, CHESTER GROVE, CO11 2FA

Detached·135·EPC B
Estimated value
£536,490

Median £3,974/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £500,000£630,000
Estimated value: £536,490Last sold (May 2025): £550,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CO11 2FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PRIORY VIEW (2) HARWICH ROAD
CO11 2GA · Detached
Jan 2026£500,000131£3,817B89%
1 CHESTER GROVE
CO11 2FA · Detached
May 2025£465,000117£3,974B88%
ALICEA COTTAGE STEAM MILL ROAD
CO11 2QX · Detached
Feb 2026£615,000149£4,128C87%
38 COTMAN AVENUE
CO11 2HB · Detached
Feb 2026£395,000138£2,862C87%
PARKVIEW THE STREET
CO11 2UU · Detached
Jan 2026£430,000119£3,613C86%
51 THE AVENUE
CO11 2FR · Detached
Sept 2025£545,000136£4,007B85%
12 NIGHTINGALE ROAD
CO11 2TY · Detached
Aug 2025£565,000139£4,065B84%
48 FORRESTER ROAD
CO11 2FJ · Detached
Jul 2025£485,000122£3,975B83%
BROADFIELDS PRIMROSE HILL
CO11 2TZ · Detached
Jan 2026£630,000170£3,706B83%
6 FLORENCE GARDENS
CO11 2FB · Detached
Jun 2025£475,000131£3,626B82%

Dig deeper into this address