HouseValuation
Home·CO10·Valuation

7, OLD STATION CLOSE, CO10 9FA

Flat·78·EPC B
Estimated value
£252,018

Median £3,231/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £235,000£335,000
Estimated value: £252,018Last sold (Mar 2016): £250,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Sales near CO10 9FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 BLUNDEN CLOSE
CO10 9LL · Flat
Feb 2026£70,00070£1,000B90%
18 WALNUT TREE PLACE
CO10 1AN · Flat
Mar 2026£335,00081£4,136B86%
THE LIMES APARTMENT (7) MILL TYE
CO10 0JA · Flat
Feb 2026£275,00078£3,526B85%
47 ORCHARD BROOK
CO10 9LF · Flat
Sept 2025£210,00065£3,231B79%
BAKERS MILL (10) PRENTICE STREET
CO10 9RD · Flat
Jul 2025£220,00076£2,895D78%
6 TAYLOR COURT
CO10 0WG · Flat
Dec 2025£170,00062£2,742B77%
17 OSIER VIEW
CO10 9SS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00083£3,795B77%
20 WALNUT TREE PLACE
CO10 1AN · Flat
Oct 2025£325,00097£3,351B75%
15 WALNUT TREE PLACE
CO10 1AN · Flat
Oct 2025£235,00092£2,554B75%
10 WALNUT TREE PLACE
CO10 1AN · Flat
Sept 2025£158,50091£1,742B74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address