HouseValuation
Home·CO10·Valuation

2, PEACOCKS CLOSE, CO10 8DA

Detached·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£420,852

Median £4,126/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £430,000£660,000
Estimated value: £420,852Last sold (Aug 2021): £325,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CO10 8DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 GILBERT ROAD
CO10 8QW · Detached
Feb 2026£430,000117£3,675E87%
MALLARDS ASHEN ROAD
CO10 8LG · Detached
Jan 2026£660,000108£6,111E86%
10 GILBERT ROAD
CO10 8QW · Detached
Sept 2025£360,000109£3,303D85%
3 BRIDGE STREET ROAD
CO10 9SH · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000102£4,657D85%
9 LANCASTER ROAD
CO10 1LR · Detached
Feb 2026£375,00096£3,906D85%
COX HILL COTTAGE COX HILL
CO10 5HR · Detached
Feb 2026£250,000116£2,155D85%
SPARSHOLT THE PADDOCKS
CO10 8GZ · Detached
Aug 2025£525,000117£4,487D84%
BADGERS THE STREET
CO10 8RA · Detached
Nov 2025£510,000117£4,359E84%
2 ACRE WALK
CO10 8RG · Detached
Oct 2025£425,000103£4,126C83%
71 FARMERIE ROAD
CO10 8HA · Detached
Oct 2025£375,00092£4,076C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address