HouseValuation
Home·CO10·Valuation

98, WALDINGFIELD ROAD, CO10 2PY

Detached·114·EPC D
Estimated value
£442,776

Median £3,884/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £435,000£520,000
Estimated value: £442,776Last sold (Mar 2021): £340,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CO10 2PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BRIDGE STREET ROAD
CO10 9SH · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000102£4,657D85%
20 WINDERMERE ROAD
CO10 2QD · Detached
Dec 2025£455,000124£3,669C85%
COX HILL COTTAGE COX HILL
CO10 5HR · Detached
Feb 2026£250,000116£2,155D85%
1 SALTER HALL MEWS
CO10 2DU · Detached
Aug 2025£520,000112£4,643D84%
CHERRYTREE COTTAGE SCHOOL STREET
CO10 7JE · Detached
Mar 2026£435,000104£4,183E83%
1 TURKENTINE CLOSE
CO10 0YR · Detached
Nov 2025£417,000113£3,690D82%
14 ST ANDREWS RISE
CO10 7TH · Detached
Nov 2025£435,000112£3,884D82%
17 THE GRANARY
CO10 8LL · Detached
Nov 2025£425,000125£3,400D82%
11 GLOUCESTER WAY
CO10 1LW · Detached
Nov 2025£435,000111£3,919D82%
14 GILBERT ROAD
CO10 8QW · Detached
Feb 2026£430,000117£3,675E82%

Dig deeper into this address