HouseValuation
Home·CO10·Valuation

7, BETTY COCKER GROVE, CO10 2PL

Terraced·58·EPC C
Estimated value
£206,422

Median £3,559/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £220,000£273,500
Estimated value: £206,422Last sold (Sept 2018): £217,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CO10 2PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 BANHAM DRIVE
CO10 2GN · Terraced
Mar 2026£165,00052£3,173D88%
JUTLAND COURT (1) CORNARD ROAD
CO10 2RD · Terraced
Nov 2025£220,00058£3,793C87%
JUTLAND COURT (2) CORNARD ROAD
CO10 2RD · Terraced
Nov 2025£187,50058£3,233C87%
155 KINGS ROAD
CO10 7QX · Terraced
Feb 2026£182,00055£3,309C85%
13 BANHAM DRIVE
CO10 2GN · Terraced
Aug 2025£195,00052£3,750C84%
3 LIME WALK
CO10 0UR · Terraced
Jan 2026£210,00059£3,559C84%
9 WALSINGHAM CLOSE
CO10 0NA · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,00055£4,000C83%
MIDDLETON COTTAGE (1) HENNY STREET
CO10 7LS · Terraced
Mar 2026£220,00066£3,333D83%
11 NEWMANS ROAD
CO10 1UA · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,00058£4,310D82%
51 BETTY COCKER GROVE
CO10 2PL · Terraced
Nov 2025£273,50077£3,552C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address