Estimated value
£499,936
Median £3,676/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£357,500Median £515,000£650,000
Estimated value: £499,936Last sold (Oct 2012): £185,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near CO10 2BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 BALLINGDON GARDENS CO10 2BA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £515,000 | 148 | £3,480 | C | 89% |
20 WINDERMERE ROAD CO10 2QD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £455,000 | 124 | £3,669 | C | 88% |
8 PASK WAY CO10 8FJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £575,000 | 133 | £4,323 | C | 86% |
20 THE PIPPINS CO10 7PQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £357,500 | 130 | £2,750 | C | 85% |
28 DAVIDSON CLOSE CO10 0YU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £565,000 | 146 | £3,870 | C | 84% |
TALL TREES, 22 WALDINGFIELD ROAD CO10 2PU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 136 | £2,794 | B | 84% |
6 OLD COURT CO10 9HA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 136 | £3,676 | C | 82% |
48 THE GLEBE CO10 9SN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £555,000 | 127 | £4,370 | C | 82% |