Estimated value
£269,990
Median £3,857/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £285,000£340,000
Estimated value: £269,990Last sold (Oct 2017): £262,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near CO1 1RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 NUNNS ROAD CO1 1EJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 62 | £2,419 | D | 87% |
52 IPSWICH ROAD CO1 2YE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,700 | 69 | £3,199 | E | 85% |
27 ESSEX HALL ROAD CO1 1ZP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £288,000 | 76 | £3,789 | D | 84% |
71 NORTHGATE STREET CO1 1EY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 70 | £3,857 | E | 84% |
53 CAUSTON ROAD CO1 1RT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 72 | £2,778 | C | 83% |
20 MERCERS WAY CO1 1RY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 73 | £4,452 | C | 82% |
21 NEW TOWN ROAD CO1 2DH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £273,000 | 77 | £3,545 | D | 81% |
56 CASTLE ROAD CO1 1UN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 78 | £4,359 | D | 80% |
21 GLADSTONE ROAD CO1 2EA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 78 | £4,167 | D | 80% |