Estimated value
£599,760
Median £4,080/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£244,352Median £515,000£725,000
Estimated value: £599,760Last sold (Mar 2019): £385,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CM9 8PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BONDS TOLLESHUNT DARCY ROAD CM9 8LN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 156 | £3,846 | D | 88% |
3 MARGERY ALLINGHAM PLACE CM9 8SJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 133 | £3,383 | E | 87% |
NORTHWOOD BECKINGHAM STREET CM9 8LJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £725,000 | 164 | £4,421 | D | 87% |
5 GOAT LODGE ROAD CM9 8BT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £244,352 | 160 | £1,527 | D | 87% |
14 ST PETERS WALK CM9 8XL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 149 | £3,121 | D | 87% |
43 CATCHPOLE LANE CM9 8PY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 108 | £5,093 | E | 87% |
36 FOSTER ROAD CM9 8PZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 125 | £4,080 | G | 84% |
6 MARGERY ALLINGHAM PLACE CM9 8SJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 160 | £2,969 | C | 84% |