Estimated value
£179,388
Median £4,077/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,250Median £165,000£220,000
Estimated value: £179,388Last sold (Aug 2025): £265,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near CM9 4QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 MARKET HILL CM9 4QA · Flat | Jul 2025 | £165,000 | 43 | £3,837 | C | 90% |
7 SAXON COURT CM9 4HS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 41 | £4,024 | C | 87% |
WAVE BRIDGE COURT (FLAT 9) COLCHESTER ROAD CM9 4UY · Flat | Aug 2025 | £190,000 | 46 | £4,130 | C | 85% |
8 HILLSIDE CM9 4QL · Flat | Aug 2025 | £110,000 | 44 | £2,500 | C | 84% |
90 LAWLING AVENUE CM9 4YD · Flat | Sept 2025 | £178,000 | 40 | £4,450 | E | 79% |
88 SUNDERLAND AVENUE CM9 6NA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 52 | £4,231 | B | 76% |
15 BEN COBEY AVENUE CM9 6FT · Flat | Aug 2025 | £75,250 | 49 | £1,536 | B | 76% |
ST MARYS COURT (FLAT 10) MILL ROAD CM9 5FT · Flat | Aug 2025 | £165,000 | 39 | £4,231 | D | 76% |
73 LANCASTER AVENUE CM9 6FY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £212,000 | 52 | £4,077 | B | 76% |