Estimated value
£508,269
Median £4,579/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£352,500Median £477,000£580,000
Estimated value: £508,269Last sold (Aug 2018): £390,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CM9 4PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 MAYLAND CLOSE CM9 4YR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 114 | £4,123 | D | 88% |
6 BEECHES ROAD CM9 4SL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £515,000 | 102 | £5,049 | D | 88% |
7 JOHNSTON WAY CM9 6XZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £462,500 | 99 | £4,672 | D | 85% |
85 TEMPLE WAY CM9 4PX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £435,000 | 95 | £4,579 | D | 85% |
10 KINGSTON CHASE CM9 4TB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £352,500 | 102 | £3,456 | C | 85% |
17 HARVEST WAY CM9 4PS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £550,000 | 132 | £4,167 | D | 85% |
27 MAYFLOWER DRIVE CM9 6XX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £572,500 | 121 | £4,731 | D | 84% |
38 ABBOTSMEAD CM9 4PT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £477,000 | 108 | £4,417 | C | 84% |
8 CRESCENT ROAD CM9 4SJ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £450,000 | 123 | £3,659 | D | 84% |