HouseValuation
Home·CM9·Valuation

3, SWIFTS BOULEVARD, CM9 4DE

Detached·145·EPC B
Estimated value
£615,960

Median £4,248/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £570,000£640,000
Estimated value: £615,960Last sold (Nov 2018): £495,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CM9 4DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 SWIFTS BOULEVARD
CM9 4DE · Detached
Nov 2025£560,000163£3,436B93%
2 ST GEORGES CLOSE
CM9 4RZ · Detached
Jan 2026£500,000137£3,650C86%
21 LINCOLN WAY
CM9 6GL · Detached
Feb 2026£570,000145£3,931B85%
5 BATTLE RISE
CM9 4PF · Detached
Dec 2025£600,000135£4,444C85%
19 BLACKWATER CLOSE
CM9 4SB · Detached
Feb 2026£640,000150£4,267D84%
6 MARGERY ALLINGHAM PLACE
CM9 8SJ · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000160£2,969C82%
10 BARBROOK AVENUE
CM9 4DR · Detached
Dec 2025£480,000113£4,248B82%
17 MAYFLOWER STREET
CM9 4EA · Detached
May 2025£559,995131£4,275B81%
46 CLAYTON WAY
CM9 6WB · Detached
Jan 2026£600,000134£4,478C81%
10 GIFFORD CLOSE
CM9 6JP · Detached
Oct 2025£603,000142£4,246B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address