Estimated value
£416,919
Median £4,483/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,500Median £390,000£600,000
Estimated value: £416,919Last sold (Feb 2021): £565,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near CM8 3LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 WELLANDS CM8 3NF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £557,500 | 82 | £6,799 | D | 86% |
21 GRANGE ROAD CM8 3LT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 100 | £6,000 | D | 85% |
127 WOOD GROVE CM8 3FL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £382,000 | 96 | £3,979 | C | 84% |
74 WESTERN ROAD CM8 3SG · Detached | May 2025 | £330,000 | 98 | £3,367 | E | 81% |
13 THE AVENUE CM8 2DN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 98 | £3,827 | D | 81% |
SYCAMORE HOUSE SPINKS LANE CM8 1EP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 87 | £4,483 | D | 81% |
2 LEIGH DRIVE CM8 3JS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | 102 | £5,882 | C | 81% |
10 GRANGE ROAD CM8 3LT · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £137,500 | 84 | £1,637 | E | 79% |
37 SILVER STREET CM8 3QG · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 80 | £3,500 | E | 79% |