Estimated value
£696,110
Median £4,610/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £630,000£940,000
Estimated value: £696,110Last sold (Jan 2022): £549,995
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Sales near CM8 3GR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 RADLEY AVENUE CM8 3GJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £543,000 | 140 | £3,879 | B | 90% |
10 ROOTS LANE CM8 3LS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £650,000 | 141 | £4,610 | C | 84% |
37 BYRON DRIVE CM8 3ND · Detached | Nov 2025 | £630,000 | 132 | £4,773 | C | 84% |
27 FRANCIS WAY CM8 3QX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £699,995 | 139 | £5,036 | C | 84% |
ARMOND COTTAGE ARMOND ROAD CM8 2HA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £555,000 | 160 | £3,469 | B | 82% |
PINGLES BEACON HILL CM8 3EA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £750,000 | 142 | £5,282 | E | 82% |
37 HOLST AVENUE CM8 1QZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 160 | £3,375 | C | 81% |
WAGERS, 24 WELLANDS CM8 3NF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £940,000 | 133 | £7,068 | E | 81% |
9 PORTER WAY CM8 1ZQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £605,000 | 133 | £4,549 | B | 81% |
8 RADLEY AVENUE CM8 3GJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 120 | £4,042 | B | 80% |