Estimated value
£351,645
Median £3,349/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £327,500£405,000
Estimated value: £351,645Last sold (Dec 2006): £139,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CM8 2SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 BARWELL WAY CM8 2TY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 97 | £1,598 | D | 87% |
3A HAWTHORNE RISE CM8 2LQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £405,000 | 106 | £3,821 | C | 87% |
103 CALAMINT ROAD CM8 2XU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 103 | £3,301 | C | 86% |
13 ELIZABETH AVENUE CM8 1JD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £327,500 | 101 | £3,243 | C | 86% |
33 COURT NINETEEN CM8 2QE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £282,000 | 85 | £3,318 | C | 85% |
3 KYNASTON PLACE CM8 2UA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £330,000 | 98 | £3,367 | C | 85% |
14 COURT TWENTY CM8 2QF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 102 | £2,843 | D | 85% |
5 BAKER WAY CM8 1UG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £382,500 | 108 | £3,542 | C | 85% |
81 RICKSTONES ROAD CM8 2SA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £288,000 | 86 | £3,349 | C | 84% |