Estimated value
£243,674
Median £3,338/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,500Median £220,000£275,000
Estimated value: £243,674Last sold (Jul 2018): £190,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Sales near CM8 2LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 COURT EIGHT CM8 2RA · Flat | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 73 | £3,767 | C | 88% |
113 BRAMBLE ROAD CM8 2GX · Flat | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 73 | £3,014 | B | 87% |
143 BRAMBLE ROAD CM8 2GX · Flat | Aug 2025 | £205,000 | 64 | £3,203 | B | 85% |
47 BUTCHER ROW CM8 1YR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 71 | £3,521 | B | 84% |
8 FOSTER COURT CM8 2TQ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £192,500 | 63 | £3,056 | C | 84% |
119 BRAMBLE ROAD CM8 2GX · Flat | Oct 2025 | £217,000 | 65 | £3,338 | C | 83% |
43 MORTIMER WAY CM8 1SZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £237,500 | 70 | £3,393 | C | 82% |
8 VANE COURT CM8 2LN · Flat | Aug 2025 | £225,000 | 71 | £3,169 | C | 82% |
41 BRAMBLE ROAD CM8 2GX · Flat | Aug 2025 | £205,000 | 65 | £3,154 | C | 82% |
16 HAYGREEN ROAD CM8 1FS · Flat | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 64 | £3,359 | B | 82% |