HouseValuation
Home·CM8·Valuation

21, UPPER ACRES, CM8 2LA

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£353,200

Median £4,415/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £348,000£400,000
Estimated value: £353,200Last sold (Jun 2019): £275,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near CM8 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 ST NICHOLAS ROAD
CM8 2JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00087£4,598D90%
34 FOXGLOVE CLOSE
CM8 2XN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00086£3,605D88%
54 RICKSTONES ROAD
CM8 2NF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00085£4,412D87%
30 CROMWELL WAY
CM8 2ES · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,00071£5,493D87%
44 ST NICHOLAS ROAD
CM8 2JE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£365,00090£4,056D86%
96 CALAMINT ROAD
CM8 2XX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,00087£3,103D85%
10 CROSS ROAD
CM8 2NA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£340,00092£3,696D85%
109 GLEBE CRESCENT
CM8 2HZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£287,00065£4,415D85%
1 BOONE PLACE
CM8 2UE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£325,00073£4,452D84%
1 THE RETREAT
CM8 2BH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£348,00074£4,703D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address