HouseValuation
Home·CM8·Valuation

71B, CHURCH STREET, CM8 2JP

Terraced·41·EPC C
Estimated value
£197,128

Median £4,808/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £203,000£268,000
Estimated value: £197,128Last sold (Nov 2024): £162,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CM8 2JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 FOSTER COURT
CM8 2TQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£110,00043£2,558C85%
122 CHURCH STREET
CM8 2JH · Terraced
Aug 2025£268,00046£5,826C84%
124 BROADWAY
CM8 3XW · Terraced
Aug 2025£203,00042£4,833C79%
23 OXLIP ROAD
CM8 2XY · Terraced
Aug 2025£250,00052£4,808C79%
62 FOSTER COURT
CM8 2TQ · Flat
Feb 2026£85,00041£2,073C78%
LIME TREE PLACE, 8 (FLAT 7) COLLINGWOOD ROAD
CM8 2GF · Flat
Nov 2025£151,00036£4,194C75%
84 EPPING WAY
CM8 1NQ · Terraced
Jun 2025£230,00042£5,476D75%
25 CLAUDIUS WAY
CM8 1PY · Terraced
Jun 2025£265,00046£5,761D75%
69 MULBERRY GARDENS
CM8 2PX · Flat
Oct 2025£155,00035£4,429C74%
LIME TREE PLACE, 8 (FLAT 74) COLLINGWOOD ROAD
CM8 2GF · Flat
Oct 2025£165,00036£4,583C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address