HouseValuation
Home·CM8·Valuation

2, SAXON DRIVE, CM8 2HL

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£373,152

Median £4,056/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £365,000£442,000
Estimated value: £373,152Last sold (Jun 2013): £212,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CM8 2HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 ST NICHOLAS ROAD
CM8 2JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00087£4,598D90%
21 SAXON DRIVE
CM8 2HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£390,00088£4,432C90%
8 CAMPION WAY
CM8 2XD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,00098£3,520D88%
34 FOXGLOVE CLOSE
CM8 2XN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00086£3,605D88%
54 RICKSTONES ROAD
CM8 2NF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00085£4,412D87%
47 SAXON DRIVE
CM8 2HL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£350,000103£3,398C87%
44 ST NICHOLAS ROAD
CM8 2JE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£365,00090£4,056D86%
41 SAXON DRIVE
CM8 2HL · Detached
Jan 2026£442,00087£5,080C86%
96 CALAMINT ROAD
CM8 2XX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,00087£3,103D85%
10 CROSS ROAD
CM8 2NA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£340,00092£3,696D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address