Estimated value
£292,023
Median £4,113/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £290,000£360,000
Estimated value: £292,023Last sold (Nov 2025): £318,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CM8 2FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
133 CRESSING ROAD CM8 2NW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £318,000 | 78 | £4,077 | D | 89% |
14 BURDUN CLOSE CM8 1PN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 76 | £3,421 | D | 86% |
5 GODA CLOSE CM8 1PP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 72 | £3,750 | D | 85% |
48 WESTERN ROAD CM8 3SF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 75 | £3,467 | D | 85% |
6 PENNYROYAL CRESCENT CM8 2YN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £310,000 | 66 | £4,697 | D | 85% |
23 REDWOOD CLOSE CM8 2PL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 77 | £3,766 | C | 85% |
4 SPRUCE CLOSE CM8 2NU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £360,000 | 78 | £4,615 | D | 85% |
4 OAK FALL CM8 2LF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £325,000 | 71 | £4,577 | D | 85% |
109 GLEBE CRESCENT CM8 2HZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £287,000 | 65 | £4,415 | D | 85% |