HouseValuation
Home·CM8·Valuation

61, COLLINGWOOD ROAD, CM8 2EE

Semi-detached·95·EPC E
Estimated value
£363,565

Median £3,827/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £365,000£470,000
Estimated value: £363,565Last sold (Mar 2021): £325,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near CM8 2EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 ST NICHOLAS ROAD
CM8 2JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00087£4,598D87%
57 COLLINGWOOD ROAD
CM8 2EE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£375,00098£3,827D87%
8 CAMPION WAY
CM8 2XD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,00098£3,520D85%
34 FOXGLOVE CLOSE
CM8 2XN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00086£3,605D85%
54 RICKSTONES ROAD
CM8 2NF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00085£4,412D84%
44 ST NICHOLAS ROAD
CM8 2JE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£365,00090£4,056D83%
96 CALAMINT ROAD
CM8 2XX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,00087£3,103D82%
10 CROSS ROAD
CM8 2NA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£340,00092£3,696D82%
10 BARWELL WAY
CM8 2TY · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00097£1,598D81%
37 HOWBRIDGE ROAD
CM8 1BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,00088£5,341D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address