HouseValuation
Home·CM8·Valuation

7, THE PADDOCKS, CM8 2DR

Detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£409,222

Median £4,598/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £420,000£557,500
Estimated value: £409,222Last sold (Aug 2013): £249,995

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near CM8 2DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 THE AVENUE
CM8 2DN · Detached
Jan 2026£375,00098£3,827D89%
ALLOMBRA ST NICHOLAS ROAD
CM8 2JF · Detached
Nov 2025£465,00095£4,895D87%
15 BROWN CLOSE
CM8 2GJ · Detached
Jan 2026£415,00094£4,415C86%
4 THE PADDOCKS
CM8 2DR · Detached
Sept 2025£475,000105£4,524D86%
41 SAXON DRIVE
CM8 2HL · Detached
Jan 2026£442,00087£5,080C86%
13 CHURCH STREET
CM8 2JP · Detached
Sept 2025£415,00096£4,323D85%
50 ST NICHOLAS ROAD
CM8 2JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00087£4,598D84%
SYCAMORE HOUSE SPINKS LANE
CM8 1EP · Detached
Jan 2026£390,00087£4,483D84%
1 WELLANDS
CM8 3NF · Detached
Jan 2026£557,50082£6,799D84%
28 FLEMMING WAY
CM8 2GL · Detached
Jan 2026£420,00091£4,615B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address