HouseValuation
Home·CM8·Valuation

57, BRAINTREE ROAD, CM8 2DB

Terraced·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£262,244

Median £4,948/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£219,000Median £280,000£335,000
Estimated value: £262,244Last sold (Apr 2019): £197,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near CM8 2DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7A GRANGE ROAD
CM8 3LT · Terraced
Mar 2026£298,00059£5,051D86%
19 LONGFIELD
CM8 2SN · Terraced
Aug 2025£275,00059£4,661D85%
12 EPPING WAY
CM8 1NQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£318,00054£5,889D84%
124 EPPING WAY
CM8 1NQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£219,00048£4,563D82%
77 GROOMS LANE
CM8 3SH · Terraced
Nov 2025£280,00060£4,667D82%
23 OXLIP ROAD
CM8 2XY · Terraced
Aug 2025£250,00052£4,808C82%
122 CHURCH STREET
CM8 2JH · Terraced
Aug 2025£268,00046£5,826C81%
20 MULBERRY GARDENS
CM8 2PX · Terraced
Aug 2025£335,00056£5,982C81%
15 LONGFIELD
CM8 2SN · Terraced
Apr 2025£275,00058£4,741D81%
6 CHELMER ROAD
CM8 2EU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£287,00058£4,948D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address