Estimated value
£260,904
Median £4,659/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £206,000£349,000
Estimated value: £260,904Last sold (Jan 2024): £285,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near CM8 1PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 CLAUDIUS WAY CM8 1PZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 44 | £4,659 | D | 82% |
74 FRANCIS WAY CM8 3QU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 61 | £3,279 | E | 80% |
36 EPPING WAY CM8 1NQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 54 | £4,815 | D | 79% |
32 BENTON CLOSE CM8 1JT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £349,000 | 55 | £6,345 | D | 77% |
158 CONSTANCE CLOSE CM8 1XZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £273,000 | 53 | £5,151 | C | 76% |
189 BROADWAY CM8 3XN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £206,000 | 51 | £4,039 | D | 76% |
66 HALCYON CLOSE CM8 1GY · Flat | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 59 | £3,475 | D | 76% |
22 SHORTRIDGE COURT CM8 1ET · Flat | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 53 | £3,491 | D | 75% |
21 SHORTRIDGE COURT CM8 1ET · Flat | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 56 | £3,661 | D | 74% |