Estimated value
£282,856
Median £5,051/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£219,000Median £298,000£325,000
Estimated value: £282,856Last sold (Mar 2017): £240,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CM8 1PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 CLAUDIUS WAY CM8 1PY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 64 | £4,609 | C | 91% |
33 GREENWELL ROAD CM8 1SY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 56 | £5,804 | C | 88% |
34 CONSTANCE CLOSE CM8 1XL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 57 | £5,088 | C | 86% |
12 EPPING WAY CM8 1NQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £318,000 | 54 | £5,889 | D | 86% |
20 BAKER WAY CM8 1UG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £280,000 | 59 | £4,746 | C | 85% |
1 BENTON CLOSE CM8 1JT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £312,500 | 55 | £5,682 | C | 84% |
124 EPPING WAY CM8 1NQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £219,000 | 48 | £4,563 | D | 84% |
148 MORTIMER WAY CM8 1UJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £310,000 | 63 | £4,921 | C | 84% |
7A GRANGE ROAD CM8 3LT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £298,000 | 59 | £5,051 | D | 83% |