HouseValuation
Home·CM8·Valuation

89, BLUNTS HALL ROAD, CM8 1LY

Detached·287·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,263,948

Median £4,404/m² in your area × 287 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £750,000£1,490,000
Estimated value: £1,263,948Last sold (Jun 2014): £700,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CM8 1LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE ELMS KELVEDON ROAD
CM8 3ES · Detached
Feb 2026£1,490,000298£5,000C82%
4 WOODFIELD
CM8 1FY · Detached
Jan 2026£635,000235£2,702C80%
57 POWERS HALL END
CM8 2HF · Detached
Jun 2025£750,000259£2,896C75%
13 WITHAM LODGE
CM8 1HG · Detached
Oct 2025£750,000176£4,261D74%
37 HOLST AVENUE
CM8 1QZ · Detached
Jan 2026£540,000160£3,375C74%
CORNERWAYS CHURCH ROAD
CM8 3LA · Detached
Feb 2026£830,000184£4,511D73%
55 CLAUDIUS WAY
CM8 1PZ · Detached
Mar 2026£205,00044£4,659D73%
SYCAMORE HOUSE SPINKS LANE
CM8 1EP · Detached
Jan 2026£390,00087£4,483D71%
FAMBRIDGE HALL
CM8 1RN · Other
Oct 2025£918,170309£2,971E71%
30 TIPTREE ROAD
CM8 3NB · Detached
Dec 2025£850,000193£4,404D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address