Estimated value
£883,168
Median £4,246/m² in your area × 208 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £750,000£850,000
Estimated value: £883,168Last sold (Feb 2020): £665,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CM8 1LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 WOODFIELD CM8 1FY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £635,000 | 235 | £2,702 | C | 89% |
37 HOLST AVENUE CM8 1QZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 160 | £3,375 | C | 83% |
39 GUITHAVON VALLEY CM8 1HF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 179 | £1,089 | B | 82% |
CORNERWAYS CHURCH ROAD CM8 3LA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £830,000 | 184 | £4,511 | D | 82% |
2 SEABORN DRIVE CM8 1ZD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £800,000 | 196 | £4,082 | B | 81% |
9 CLARKE DRIVE CM8 1GL · Detached | Jun 2025 | £760,000 | 179 | £4,246 | B | 80% |
30 TIPTREE ROAD CM8 3NB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £850,000 | 193 | £4,404 | D | 80% |
7 CLARKE DRIVE CM8 1GL · Detached | May 2025 | £750,000 | 179 | £4,190 | B | 79% |
13 WITHAM LODGE CM8 1HG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £750,000 | 176 | £4,261 | D | 77% |