HouseValuation
Home·CM8·Valuation

67, BLUNTS HALL ROAD, CM8 1LY

Semi-detached·114·EPC E
Estimated value
£401,280

Median £3,520/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£322,000Median £393,000£462,000
Estimated value: £401,280Last sold (Jun 2017): £495,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near CM8 1LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
85 MALDON ROAD
CM8 1HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£445,000127£3,504D86%
11 BRITTEN CRESCENT
CM8 1QE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000120£2,917C84%
14 PONDHOLTON DRIVE
CM8 1QG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£393,00097£4,052D83%
28 BRITTEN CRESCENT
CM8 1QE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,000124£3,306C82%
59 CONSTANCE CLOSE
CM8 1XL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£435,00097£4,485D81%
36 HAWKES ROAD
CM8 1FL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,000100£3,600C81%
3 THE GREEN
CM8 1RE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£462,000111£4,162D80%
15 WULVESFORD
CM8 1NN · Terraced
Jan 2026£322,000103£3,126D80%
15 VICARAGE AVENUE
CM8 1SB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£380,000111£3,423D80%
8 CAMPION WAY
CM8 2XD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,00098£3,520D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address