HouseValuation
Home·CM8·Valuation

38, BLUNTS HALL ROAD, CM8 1LY

Semi-detached·94·EPC C
Estimated value
£369,702

Median £3,933/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,500Median £360,000£470,000
Estimated value: £369,702Last sold (Jul 2016): £355,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CM8 1LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 PONDHOLTON DRIVE
CM8 1QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£389,50089£4,376C90%
13 PELLY AVENUE
CM8 1JJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£355,00091£3,901C87%
36 HAWKES ROAD
CM8 1FL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,000100£3,600C87%
10 BUTCHER ROW
CM8 1YS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£412,00085£4,847B86%
37 HOWBRIDGE ROAD
CM8 1BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,00088£5,341D86%
GLENROE SPINKS LANE
CM8 1EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,00089£4,494D85%
13 ELIZABETH AVENUE
CM8 1JD · Terraced
Mar 2026£327,500101£3,243C85%
64 PONDHOLTON DRIVE
CM8 1QG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00089£3,933D84%
26 ALAN ROAD
CM8 1PT · Terraced
Feb 2026£292,50084£3,482C84%
11 BRITTEN CRESCENT
CM8 1QE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000120£2,917C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address