HouseValuation
Home·CM77·Valuation

7, ORCHARD DRIVE, CM77 8PR

Detached·95·EPC B
Estimated value
£412,395

Median £4,341/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,500Median £425,000£500,000
Estimated value: £412,395Last sold (Feb 2023): £440,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CM77 8PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 CRAB APPLE DRIVE
CM77 8FW · Detached
Nov 2025£420,00089£4,719B87%
23 CRAB APPLE DRIVE
CM77 8FW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00091£4,341B84%
11 BRAMLEY CLOSE
CM77 8PS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£395,00094£4,202B83%
36 CROZIER DRIVE
CM77 8GE · Detached
Jan 2026£467,000113£4,133B83%
17 ENNERDALE AVENUE
CM77 7UE · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000107£3,972C82%
8 THE CLOSE
CM77 8HZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£182,50093£1,962B82%
5 WILDFLOWER MEADOW
CM77 8PP · Detached
Mar 2025£419,00096£4,365B81%
217 LONDON ROAD
CM77 8QG · Detached
Jan 2026£500,000105£4,762E80%
5 ULLSWATER CLOSE
CM77 7UQ · Detached
Dec 2025£440,000106£4,151C80%
3 CONISTON CLOSE
CM77 7UJ · Detached
Dec 2025£432,00091£4,747C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address