HouseValuation
Home·CM77·Valuation

2A, BRAIN VALLEY AVENUE, CM77 8LS

Detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£409,532

Median £4,762/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £432,000£575,000
Estimated value: £409,532Last sold (Dec 2020): £300,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CM77 8LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LITTLE GABLES THE STREET
CM77 8DQ · Detached
Sept 2025£575,00089£6,461D85%
SWEETBRIARS
CM77 8HT · Detached
Jul 2025£367,00091£4,033D83%
200 WITHAM ROAD
CM77 8NH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00094£3,723D83%
LE VAK BRIDGE HALL ROAD
CM77 8EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00089£3,652D82%
31 SKIDDAW CLOSE
CM77 7UN · Detached
Oct 2025£550,00088£6,250D81%
24 CRAB APPLE DRIVE
CM77 8FW · Detached
Nov 2025£420,00089£4,719B81%
217 LONDON ROAD
CM77 8QG · Detached
Jan 2026£500,000105£4,762E80%
1 CONSTABLE WAY
CM77 8FE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,00077£4,805C80%
2 LONG MEADOW
CM77 7WD · Detached
Sept 2025£440,00092£4,783D80%
3 CONISTON CLOSE
CM77 7UJ · Detached
Dec 2025£432,00091£4,747C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address