Estimated value
£599,013
Median £3,503/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £550,000£700,000
Estimated value: £599,013Last sold (Dec 2000): £220,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near CM77 8FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 HOSPITAL FIELD CM77 8FB · Detached | Apr 2025 | £480,000 | 156 | £3,077 | C | 87% |
76 THE STREET CM77 8LL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £565,000 | 151 | £3,742 | C | 86% |
7 AUDLEY CLOSE CM77 7ZU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 151 | £3,642 | C | 86% |
4 HOSPITAL FIELD CM77 8FB · Detached | Feb 2025 | £490,000 | 178 | £2,753 | C | 86% |
23 BRAMLEY CLOSE CM77 8PS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £515,000 | 147 | £3,503 | B | 85% |
28 TIMBERS CLOSE CM77 7GZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 187 | £2,834 | C | 85% |
48 WITHAM ROAD CM77 8LH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £700,000 | 185 | £3,784 | D | 84% |
15 HOSPITAL FIELD CM77 8FB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 137 | £3,467 | C | 83% |
116 MARY RUCK WAY CM77 8FU · Detached | Jul 2025 | £645,000 | 156 | £4,135 | C | 83% |