HouseValuation
Home·CM77·Valuation

32, HIDCOTE WAY, CM77 7XT

Semi-detached·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£304,204

Median £5,156/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £315,000£375,000
Estimated value: £304,204Last sold (Feb 2021): £280,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CM77 7XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 DERWENT WAY
CM77 7UX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£306,00058£5,276C91%
49 ELLEN WAY
CM77 7XG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,00061£5,082C86%
63 SKIDDAW CLOSE
CM77 7UR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£330,00067£4,925C83%
JEFFREYS COURT (2) JEFFREYS ROAD
CM77 8JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00054£5,556D82%
80 ELLEN WAY
CM77 7XG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£290,00058£5,000D81%
23 THE WESTERINGS
CM77 8HD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£315,00059£5,339C79%
101 STANSTRETE FIELD
CM77 7JW · Terraced
Aug 2025£280,00060£4,667C78%
9 DAPHNE CLOSE
CM77 7YZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00087£4,310C77%
31 HIDCOTE WAY
CM77 7XT · Semi-detached
Apr 2024£330,00064£5,156D77%
85 SKIDDAW CLOSE
CM77 7UR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£375,00070£5,357C77%

Dig deeper into this address