HouseValuation
Home·CM7·Valuation

3, ST LAWRENCE COURT, CM7 9UT

Flat·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£190,674

Median £2,889/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £186,000£255,000
Estimated value: £190,674Last sold (Jun 2021): £184,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CM7 9UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 ST LAWRENCE COURT
CM7 9UT · Flat
Nov 2025£190,00061£3,115C90%
8 ST LAWRENCE COURT
CM7 9UT · Flat
Oct 2025£182,00063£2,889C89%
23 YORK GARDENS
CM7 9NF · Flat
Sept 2025£207,50058£3,578D85%
FULLERS COURT (FLAT 9) RAILWAY STREET
CM7 3GY · Flat
Feb 2026£182,50074£2,466D85%
59 BRADFORD STREET
CM7 9AT · Flat
Jan 2026£150,00053£2,830D83%
BOCKING WATERSIDE (FLAT 12) CHURCH STREET
CM7 5GW · Flat
Dec 2025£176,00062£2,839D83%
PITFIELD HOUSE (FLAT 5) PANFIELD LANE
CM7 1FH · Flat
Mar 2026£186,00067£2,776C83%
14 PORTERS FIELD
CM7 1FE · Flat
Feb 2026£183,50066£2,780C82%
WRIGHT COURT (FLAT 4) PANFIELD LANE
CM7 2TU · Flat
Feb 2026£220,00073£3,014C82%
LITTLE BRADFORDS (5) BRADFORD STREET
CM7 9AS · Flat
Dec 2025£255,00078£3,269D82%

Dig deeper into this address