HouseValuation
Home·CM7·Valuation

2, VERNON WAY, CM7 9TU

Detached·131·EPC E
Estimated value
£508,673

Median £3,883/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £475,000£647,500
Estimated value: £508,673Last sold (Jun 2017): £355,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near CM7 9TU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 COURTAULD ROAD
CM7 9BG · Detached
Feb 2026£512,500132£3,883F87%
40 MOUNTBATTEN ROAD
CM7 9EZ · Detached
Feb 2026£415,000117£3,547C84%
SAFFRON HOUSE HIGH STREET
CM7 4BZ · Detached
Jan 2026£647,500147£4,405E84%
71 CONNAUGHT GARDENS
CM7 9NA · Detached
Feb 2026£390,000112£3,482C84%
WRIGHTS VICARAGE ROAD
CM7 4LD · Detached
Jan 2026£560,000147£3,810E84%
53 KENT GARDENS
CM7 9NE · Detached
Sept 2025£465,000120£3,875D82%
30 BOURCHIER AVENUE
CM7 9FQ · Detached
Mar 2026£410,000103£3,981D82%
128 BROAD ROAD
CM7 9RX · Detached
Aug 2025£475,000115£4,130D81%
SHAWS CHAPEL HILL
CM7 3QZ · Detached
Jan 2026£390,000124£3,145D81%
14 WESTERGREEN MEADOW
CM7 1JN · Detached
Jan 2026£560,000141£3,972D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address