HouseValuation
Home·CM7·Valuation

10, FISHER WAY, CM7 9TH

Detached·76·EPC E
Estimated value
£312,436

Median £4,111/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£267,000Median £328,500£465,000
Estimated value: £312,436Last sold (Mar 2019): £260,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near CM7 9TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 FISHER WAY
CM7 9TH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00079£3,987D88%
6 BLAKE DRIVE
CM7 9UE · Detached
Feb 2026£328,50074£4,439C84%
11 ST PETERS IN THE FIELD
CM7 9AR · Detached
Nov 2025£305,00069£4,420D84%
15 LYONS HALL ROAD
CM7 9SG · Detached
Jan 2026£465,00083£5,602C83%
13 JULIEN COURT ROAD
CM7 9BN · Detached
Mar 2026£370,00090£4,111D82%
422 COGGESHALL ROAD
CM7 9EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00079£3,987D81%
52 HIGH GARRETT
CM7 5NP · Detached
Nov 2025£400,00071£5,634D79%
94 BRIDPORT WAY
CM7 9FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00083£4,036C78%
4 BAKERS COTTAGES
CM7 4TS · Detached
Jan 2026£325,00089£3,652E78%
8 BRADFORD STREET
CM7 9AS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£267,00085£3,141E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address