HouseValuation
Home·CM7·Valuation

87, MARLBOROUGH ROAD, CM7 9LS

Detached·79·EPC E
Estimated value
£324,769

Median £4,111/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £325,000£465,000
Estimated value: £324,769Last sold (Jun 2013): £214,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CM7 9LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 JULIEN COURT ROAD
CM7 9BN · Detached
Mar 2026£370,00090£4,111D88%
4 BAKERS COTTAGES
CM7 4TS · Detached
Jan 2026£325,00089£3,652E84%
6 BLAKE DRIVE
CM7 9UE · Detached
Feb 2026£328,50074£4,439C84%
11 ST PETERS IN THE FIELD
CM7 9AR · Detached
Nov 2025£305,00069£4,420D84%
15 LYONS HALL ROAD
CM7 9SG · Detached
Jan 2026£465,00083£5,602C83%
25 FISHER WAY
CM7 9TH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00079£3,987D82%
422 COGGESHALL ROAD
CM7 9EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00079£3,987D81%
THE OLD DAIRY CROWN STREET
CM7 4SS · Detached
Jan 2026£275,00089£3,090F81%
116 MOUNTBATTEN ROAD
CM7 9UL · Detached
Jul 2025£322,50089£3,624D81%
79 BROAD ROAD
CM7 9RZ · Detached
Jul 2025£373,75089£4,199D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address