HouseValuation
Home·CM7·Valuation

46, WARLEY CLOSE, CM7 9EE

Semi-detached·127·EPC C
Estimated value
£429,006

Median £3,378/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£313,500Median £415,000£520,000
Estimated value: £429,006Last sold (Jun 2022): £380,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CM7 9EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
428 COGGESHALL ROAD
CM7 9EG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,000130£3,308C89%
46 SUNNYSIDE
CM7 2RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,000131£3,092C85%
40 MOUNTBATTEN ROAD
CM7 9EZ · Detached
Feb 2026£415,000117£3,547C84%
124 NOTLEY ROAD
CM7 1HJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£442,500131£3,378C84%
71 CONNAUGHT GARDENS
CM7 9NA · Detached
Feb 2026£390,000112£3,482C84%
26 DRAKE GARDENS
CM7 9TB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£313,500108£2,903D84%
24 FRIARS LANE
CM7 9BL · Terraced
Feb 2026£375,000126£2,976C84%
32 MILL PARK DRIVE
CM7 1XF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£465,000109£4,266C83%
27 DEERLEAP WAY
CM7 9FH · Detached
Jan 2026£520,000108£4,815C83%
181 NOTTAGE CRESCENT
CM7 2TG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,000145£2,414C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address