HouseValuation
Home·CM7·Valuation

25, COGGESHALL ROAD, CM7 9DB

Semi-detached·106·EPC E
Estimated value
£406,828

Median £3,838/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £367,500£410,000
Estimated value: £406,828Last sold (Jul 2025): £375,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near CM7 9DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 BARRYFIELDS
CM7 5HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£367,500105£3,500E85%
26 DRAKE GARDENS
CM7 9TB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£313,500108£2,903D84%
358 COGGESHALL ROAD
CM7 9EH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£372,000103£3,612D83%
30 BOURCHIER AVENUE
CM7 9FQ · Detached
Mar 2026£410,000103£3,981D82%
25 FISHER WAY
CM7 9TH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00079£3,987D82%
1 CONNAUGHT GARDENS
CM7 9LY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£380,00093£4,086C81%
12 MEADOW CLOSE
CM7 5AE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,000105£2,857E81%
422 COGGESHALL ROAD
CM7 9EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00079£3,987D81%
58 PANFIELD LANE
CM7 2TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,00099£3,838D81%
6 JELLICOE WAY
CM7 9TF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£350,000105£3,333D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address